Xtreme Esports Festival 2026

Xtreme Esports Festival 2026 was a C-Tier PUBG Mobile esports event organised by Red Valley Esports, Nexus Events, ESAN in Kathmandu, held from October 3, 2026 to October 4, 2026 with 16 teams.

Game
PUBG Mobile
Tier
C-Tier
Dates
October 3, 2026 to October 4, 2026
Location
Kathmandu
Organizer
Red Valley Esports, Nexus Events, ESAN
Teams
16
Status
Completed
Champion
Horaa Esports
Runner-up
Trained to Kill
Prize pool
$1,164
Venue
Baneshwor Hills
Format
Squads · TPP
Event type
Offline

Result

Horaa Esports won Xtreme Esports Festival 2026.

Grand Finals

PlaceTeamWinner winner chicken dinnersPlacement pointsElimination pointsTotal points
1Horaa Esports46598163
2Trained to Kill35385138
3Agraja Esports23667103
4Hami Pach2355388
5Dots Esports0245377
6Sega Titans0165470
7The Gaming Broskis0175168
8AURA Esports0174158
9Genesis Esports0153954
10Karo Esports0203353
11Notyour Firenation0153550
12Hidden Leaf Esports064147
13Cracks Gang093645
1421 Guns Esports063238
15Mindfulness Esports081927
16Sega Titans V20101020

Prize pool

Total prize pool: $1,164.

PlaceTeamPrize
1Horaa Esports$323
2Trained to Kill$194
3Agraja Esports$129
4Hami Pach$78
5Dots Esports$65
6Sega Titans$58
7The Gaming Broskis$52
8AURA Esports$45
9Genesis Esports$39
10Karo Esports$32
11Notyour Firenation$26
12Hidden Leaf Esports$26
13Cracks Gang$19
1421 Guns Esports$19
15Mindfulness Esports$19
16Sega Titans V2$19

Format

Competition format: Playoffs: September 27th - 29th, 2026

24 teams, split equally into 3 groups of 8.

Round robin: 12 matches across 2 days, each group play 5 matches.

Top 14 teams advance to Grand Finals.

Grand Finals: October 3rd - 4th, 2026

16 teams.

2 invited teams:

Champion of PMNC Nepal Fall 2026.

Horaa esports

14 teams from Playoffs.

12 matches (6 each day)

Smash Rule is applied in Day 2 of the Finals.

Teams

  • Dots Esports — qualified via PMNC Nepal
  • Horaa Esports — qualified via Invited
  • Trained to Kill — qualified via Playoffs
  • Hidden Leaf Esports — qualified via Playoffs
  • The Gaming Broskis — qualified via Playoffs
  • Sega Titans — qualified via Playoffs
  • Agraja Esports — qualified via Playoffs
  • Karo Esports — qualified via Playoffs
  • Notyour Firenation — qualified via Playoffs
  • Genesis Esports — qualified via Playoffs
  • AURA Esports — qualified via Playoffs
  • Cracks Gang — qualified via Playoffs
  • 21 Guns Esports — qualified via Playoffs
  • Mindfulness Esports — qualified via Playoffs
  • Sega Titans V2 — qualified via Playoffs
  • Hami Pach — qualified via Playoffs

Awards

  • MVP — NoFear