PUBG Mobile Pakistan Open 2026

PUBG Mobile Pakistan Open 2026 was a B-Tier PUBG Mobile esports event organised by KRAFTON, Level Infinite in Pakistan, held from October 3, 2026 to October 4, 2026 with 16 teams.

Game
PUBG Mobile
Tier
B-Tier
Dates
October 3, 2026 to October 4, 2026
Location
Pakistan
Organizer
KRAFTON, Level Infinite
Teams
16
Status
Completed
Champion
LF Esports
Runner-up
777 Esports
Prize pool
$10,855
Series
PUBG Mobile Pakistan Open
Format
Squads · TPP
Event type
Online
Official rulebook
Version 1.0.2 · September 1, 2026

Result

LF Esports won PUBG Mobile Pakistan Open 2026.

Grand Finals

PlaceTeamMatchesWinner winner chicken dinnersPlacement pointsElimination pointsTotal points
1LF Esports1235986145
2777 Esports1225480134
3XGeneration1224381124
4True Esports1224661107
5Red Death Esports120217899
6Maxebels122296897
7313 Esports121235982
8Hyper Esports120185977
9Nibverse Infinity120234467
10End Goal120105262
11Xzo x Pulser Esports120233558
12RTC Esport120122638
13The Mythicals12053237
14Generals Esports12032427
15The Gangsters12061723
16Apex Predators12091019

Prize pool

Total prize pool: $10,855.

PlaceTeamPrize
1LF Esports$3,618
2777 Esports$2,714
3XGeneration$1,266
4True Esports$633
5Red Death Esports$452
6Maxebels$362
7313 Esports$289
8Hyper Esports$253
9Nibverse Infinity$217
10End Goal$181
11Xzo x Pulser Esports$145
12RTC Esport$145
13The Mythicals$109
14Generals Esports$109
15The Gangsters$90
16Apex Predators$90

Format

Competition format: In-Game Qualifier: September 11th - 13th, 2026

Registered teams play matches through in-game.

Top 128 teams advance to Online Qualifier.

Online Qualifier: September 21st - 23rd, 2026 (Ro128) & September 24th - 25th, 2026 (Ro64)

Divided into Round of 128 and Round of 64 stages.

Teams will be divided into groups of 16.

Each group play 4 matches.

Top 16 teams advance to Qualifier Finals.

Qualifier Finals: September 29th - 30th, 2026

16 teams.

10 matches (5 each day).

Top 4 teams advance to Grand Finals.

Grand Finals: October 3rd - 4th, 2026

16 teams:

8 teams from 2026 PMNC PK Fall

4 teams from 2026 PMCC- Ambassador Program

4 teams from Qualifier Finals

12 matches (6 each day).

Schedule

DateStageMatchMaps
2026-10-03Grand Finals1Rondo
2026-10-03Grand Finals2Erangel
2026-10-03Grand Finals3Erangel
2026-10-03Grand Finals4Erangel
2026-10-03Grand Finals5Miramar
2026-10-03Grand Finals6Miramar
2026-10-04Grand Finals7Rondo
2026-10-04Grand Finals8Erangel
2026-10-04Grand Finals9Erangel
2026-10-04Grand Finals10Erangel
2026-10-04Grand Finals11Miramar
2026-10-04Grand Finals12Miramar

Qualification

EventRegionDatesSlotsQualified teams
PMNC Pakistan Fall 2026PakistanAugust 28–30, 20268Maxebels, XGeneration, 313 Esports, LF Esports, True Esports, The Mythicals, Xzo x Pulser Esports, RTC Esport
PUBG Mobile Campus Club ProgramPakistan—4—
Online Qualifier FinalsPakistanSeptember 29–30, 20264—

Teams

  • Maxebels — qualified via PMNC Pakistan
  • XGeneration — qualified via PMNC Pakistan
  • 313 Esports — qualified via PMNC Pakistan
  • LF Esports — qualified via PMNC Pakistan
  • True Esports — qualified via PMNC Pakistan
  • The Mythicals — qualified via PMNC Pakistan
  • Xzo x Pulser Esports — qualified via PMNC Pakistan
  • RTC Esport — qualified via PMNC Pakistan
  • Nibverse Infinity — qualified via 2026 PMCC- Qualifier Finals
  • Apex Predators — qualified via 2026 PMCC- Qualifier Finals
  • Generals Esports — qualified via 2026 PMCC- Qualifier Finals
  • The Gangsters — qualified via 2026 PMCC- Qualifier Finals
  • Hyper Esports — qualified via Qualifier Finals
  • Red Death Esports — qualified via Qualifier Finals
  • End Goal — qualified via Qualifier Finals
  • 777 Esports — qualified via Qualifier Finals

Awards

  • MVP — ROSHAAN

Event notes

  • LF Esports and 777 Esports earned Pakistan's host slots at PMGO 2026 Season 2 in Lahore. — Host qualification