PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - Türkiye Finals

PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - Türkiye Finals was an A-Tier PUBG Mobile esports event organised by KRAFTON, Level Infinite Severnik in Turkey Azerbaijan, held from September 14, 2026 to September 27, 2026 with 20 teams.

Game
PUBG Mobile
Tier
A-Tier
Dates
September 14, 2026 to September 27, 2026
Location
Turkey Azerbaijan
Organizer
KRAFTON, Level Infinite Severnik
Teams
20
Status
Completed
Champion
S2G Esports
Runner-up
ULF Esports
Prize pool
$71,512
Series
PMGO
Format
Squads · TPP
Event type
Offline

Result

S2G Esports won PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - Türkiye Finals.

Grand Finals

PlaceTeamMatchesWinner winner chicken dinnersPlacement pointsElimination pointsTotal points
1S2G Esports18463121195
2ULF Esports1825488172
3Selibon Esports18246104158
4BUF Esports1824498154
5Regnum Carya Esports1814793153
6Gaming Stars Esports1824093145
7Kara Esports1824468133
8BRX MSM Esports1803482126
9Black Esports1814365115
10FUT Esports1813371113
11Dirty Dreamers181306194
12IDA Esports181214885
13MPT76 Esports180245582
14AWA Esports180195073
15Beşiktaş Esports180234072
16Başgan Esports180114863

Prize pool

Total prize pool: $71,512.

PlaceTeamPrize
1S2G Esports$17,704
2ULF Esports$10,829
3Selibon Esports$5,578
4BUF Esports$4,291
5Regnum Carya Esports$3,984
6Gaming Stars Esports$3,320
7Kara Esports$4,138
8BRX MSM Esports$2,809
9Black Esports$2,391
10FUT Esports$2,544
11Dirty Dreamers$1,900
12IDA Esports$2,615
13MPT76 Esports$1,369
14AWA Esports$1,369
15Beşiktaş Esports$1,645
16Başgan Esports$1,052
17BEG Esports$450
18Oscar Esports$358
19Neon Esports$327
20SPIN BÖRÜ Esports$317
1st—$1,226
2nd—$1,022
3rd—$868
4th—$766
5th—$664
6th—$562
7th—$460
8th—$409
9th—$368
10th—$337
11th—$306
12th—$286
13th—$266
14th—$245
15th—$225
16th—$204
17th—$184
18th—$174
19th—$163
20th—$153

Format

Competition format: League Stage - 1st Stage: September 14th - 16th, 2026

20 teams:

Teams are divided into 5 groups of 4.

15 matches across 3 matchdays (5 matches each day).

Each group plays 4 matches per day.

Teams earn bonus points based on their rankings at the end of each matchday.

League Stage - 2nd Stage: September 18th - 20th, 2026

20 teams.

Teams are divided into 5 groups of 4.

15 matches across 3 matchdays (5 matches each day).

Each group plays 4 matches per day.

Teams earn bonus points based on their rankings at the end of each matchday.

Grand Finals: September 25th - 27th, 2026

16 teams.

18 matches across 3 matchdays (6 matches each day).

Bonus points earned during the League Stage are carried over to the Grand Finals.

Schedule

DateStageMatchMaps
2026-09-14League Stage1—
2026-09-14League Stage2—
2026-09-14League Stage3—
2026-09-14League Stage4—
2026-09-14League Stage5—
2026-09-15League Stage6—
2026-09-15League Stage7—
2026-09-15League Stage8—
2026-09-15League Stage9—
2026-09-15League Stage10—
2026-09-16League Stage11—
2026-09-16League Stage12—
2026-09-16League Stage13—
2026-09-16League Stage14—
2026-09-16League Stage15—
2026-09-18League Stage (block 2)1—
2026-09-18League Stage (block 2)2—
2026-09-18League Stage (block 2)3—
2026-09-18League Stage (block 2)4—
2026-09-18League Stage (block 2)5—
2026-09-19League Stage (block 2)6—
2026-09-19League Stage (block 2)7—
2026-09-19League Stage (block 2)8—
2026-09-19League Stage (block 2)9—
2026-09-19League Stage (block 2)10—
2026-09-20League Stage (block 2)11—
2026-09-20League Stage (block 2)12—
2026-09-20League Stage (block 2)13—
2026-09-20League Stage (block 2)14—
2026-09-20League Stage (block 2)15—

Teams

  • S2G Esports — qualified via Son Alan — Son Alan
  • IDA Esports — qualified via Son Alan — Son Alan
  • Regnum Carya Esports — qualified via Son Alan — Son Alan
  • Kara Esports — qualified via Son Alan — Son Alan
  • Selibon Esports — qualified via Son Alan — Son Alan
  • ULF Esports — qualified via PMNC Türkiye — PMNC Türkiye
  • FUT Esports — qualified via PMNC Türkiye — PMNC Türkiye
  • BUF Esports — qualified via PMNC Türkiye — PMNC Türkiye
  • BRX MSM Esports — qualified via PMNC Türkiye — PMNC Türkiye
  • Gaming Stars Esports — qualified via PMNC Türkiye — PMNC Türkiye
  • AWA Esports — qualified via PMNC Türkiye — PMNC Türkiye
  • Black Esports — qualified via PMNC Türkiye — PMNC Türkiye
  • Beşiktaş Esports — qualified via PMNC Türkiye — PMNC Türkiye
  • MPT76 Esports — qualified via PMNC Türkiye — PMNC Türkiye
  • SPIN BÖRÜ Esports — qualified via PMNC Türkiye — PMNC Türkiye
  • Başgan Esports — qualified via PMNC Azerbaijan — PMNC Azerbaijan
  • Dirty Dreamers — qualified via PMNC Azerbaijan — PMNC Azerbaijan
  • Oscar Esports — qualified via PMNC Azerbaijan — PMNC Azerbaijan
  • Neon Esports — qualified via PMNC Azerbaijan — PMNC Azerbaijan
  • BEG Esports — qualified via PMNC Azerbaijan — PMNC Azerbaijan

Awards

  • FMVP — Lost · S2G Esports · Grand Finals