PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - Southeast Asia Finals

PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - Southeast Asia Finals was an A-Tier PUBG Mobile esports event organised by KRAFTON, Level Infinite Hero Esports in Petaling Jaya, held from September 11, 2026 to September 13, 2026 with 16 teams.

Game
PUBG Mobile
Tier
A-Tier
Dates
September 11, 2026 to September 13, 2026
Location
Petaling Jaya
Organizer
KRAFTON, Level Infinite Hero Esports
Teams
16
Status
Completed
Champion
Sharper Esports
Runner-up
Bigetron by Vitality
Prize pool
$40,000
Series
PMGO
Venue
One Utama Shopping Centre
Format
Squads · TPP
Event type
Offline
Official device
iQOO 15R

Result

Sharper Esports won PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - Southeast Asia Finals.

Grand Finals

PlaceTeamMatchesWinner winner chicken dinnersPlacement pointsElimination pointsTotal points
1Sharper Esports19147101148
2Bigetron1924998147
3Vampire Esports19134112146
4AK Gold Esports1935489143
5Alter Ego Ares1924497141
6Shadow Esports1925684140
7Team Flash1914295137
8Ben Esports1915085135
9Maqna Esports Club1934376119
10eArena1903881119
11DE Esports1924068108
12Yangon Galacticos1913469103
13Team Pandum190197594
14214 Esports191354984
15IndieGanx by SoultanX190134154
16Hyve International190103040

Prize pool

Total prize pool: $40,000.

PlaceTeamPrize
1Sharper Esports$12,000
2Bigetron by Vitality$6,400
3Vampire Esports$4,700
4AK Gold Esports$4,100
5Alter Ego Ares$2,400
6Shadow Esports$2,400
7Team Flash$1,200
8Ben Esports$1,200
9Maqna Esports Club$1,300
10eArena$700
11DE Esports$950
12Yangon Galacticos$750
13Team Pandum$300
14214 Esports$500
15IndieGanx by SoultanX$300
16Hyve International$300

Format

Competition format: 2026 PMGO S2 - SEA Finals: September 11th - 13th, 2026 at One Utama Shopping Centre, Petaling Jaya

16 teams:

19 matches (6 on Days 1 and 2, 7 on Day 3).

Schedule

DateStageMatchMaps
2026-09-11Grand Finals1—
2026-09-11Grand Finals2—
2026-09-11Grand Finals3—
2026-09-11Grand Finals4—
2026-09-11Grand Finals5—
2026-09-11Grand Finals6—
2026-09-12Grand Finals7—
2026-09-12Grand Finals8—
2026-09-12Grand Finals9—
2026-09-12Grand Finals10—
2026-09-12Grand Finals11—
2026-09-12Grand Finals12—
2026-09-13Grand Finals13—
2026-09-13Grand Finals14—
2026-09-13Grand Finals15—
2026-09-13Grand Finals16—
2026-09-13Grand Finals17—
2026-09-13Grand Finals18—
2026-09-13Grand Finals19—

Teams

  • Alter Ego Ares — qualified via PMPL Indonesia — PMPL Indonesia
  • Bigetron by Vitality — qualified via PMPL Indonesia — PMPL Indonesia
  • AK Gold Esports — qualified via PMPL Indonesia — PMPL Indonesia
  • Team Pandum — qualified via PMPL Indonesia — PMPL Indonesia
  • Shadow Esports — qualified via PMPL Indonesia — PMPL Indonesia
  • Maqna Esports Club — qualified via PMPL Malaysia — PMPL Malaysia
  • Ben Esports — qualified via PMPL Malaysia — PMPL Malaysia
  • IndieGanx by SoultanX — qualified via PMPL Malaysia — PMPL Malaysia
  • eArena — qualified via PMPL Thailand — PMPL Thailand
  • Vampire Esports — qualified via PMPL Thailand — PMPL Thailand
  • Sharper Esports — qualified via PMPL Thailand — PMPL Thailand
  • Team Flash — qualified via PMPL Vietnam — PMPL Vietnam
  • DE Esports — qualified via PMPL Vietnam — PMPL Vietnam
  • Yangon Galacticos — qualified via Challengers League — Challengers League
  • 214 Esports — qualified via Challengers League — Challengers League
  • Hyve International — qualified via Challengers League — Challengers League

Awards

  • FMVP — Satar · AK Gold Esports · Grand Finals