PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - South Asia Finals

PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - South Asia Finals was an A-Tier PUBG Mobile esports event organised by KRAFTON, Level Infinite Esports County ESAN in Kathmandu, held from September 16, 2026 to September 19, 2026 with 16 teams.

Game
PUBG Mobile
Tier
A-Tier
Dates
September 16, 2026 to September 19, 2026
Location
Kathmandu
Organizer
KRAFTON, Level Infinite Esports County ESAN
Teams
16
Status
Completed
Champion
4Thrives Esports
Runner-up
Trained to Kill
Prize pool
$40,000
Series
PMGO
Venue
Dasharath Stadium Covered Hall
Format
Squads · TPP
Event type
Offline
Official device
Infinix GT 50 Pro

Result

4Thrives Esports won PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - South Asia Finals.

Grand Finals

PlaceTeamMatchesWinner winner chicken dinnersPlacement pointsElimination pointsTotal points
14Thrives Esports20469139208
2Trained to Kill20267121188
3Horaa Esports20355120175
4Hidden Leaf Esports2047097167
5A1 RG Esports20144114158
6313 Esports2026095155
7LF Esports2024592137
8The Gaming Broskis2013685121
9Maxebels2013481115
10Xzotic Esports2004271113
11XGeneration2012381104
12VAVK Silent Army200275481
13MR Esports200245579
14CMF Esports200165167
15True Esports200165066
16The Mythicals200123345

Prize pool

Total prize pool: $40,000.

PlaceTeamPrize
14Thrives Esports$9,000
2Trained to Kill$5,500
3Horaa Esports$4,500
4Hidden Leaf Esports$3,000
5A1 RG Esports$2,500
6313 Esports$2,000
7LF Esports$2,000
8The Gaming Broskis$1,500
9Maxebels$1,500
10Xzotic Esports$1,500
11XGeneration$1,000
12VAVK Silent Army$1,000
13MR Esports$1,000
14CMF Esports$1,000
15True Esports$1,000
16The Mythicals$1,000

Format

Competition format: 2026 PMGO Season 2 - South Asia Finals: September 16th - 19th, 2026 at Dasharath Stadium Covered Hall, Kathmandu

16 teams:

directly invited:

from Pakistan

from South Asia

from 2026 PMNC BD Fall

from 2026 PMNC PK Fall

from 2026 PMNC SA Fall

20 matches (5 each day).

Schedule

DateStageMatchMaps
2026-09-16Grand Finals1—
2026-09-16Grand Finals2—
2026-09-16Grand Finals3—
2026-09-16Grand Finals4—
2026-09-16Grand Finals5—
2026-09-17Grand Finals6—
2026-09-17Grand Finals7—
2026-09-17Grand Finals8—
2026-09-17Grand Finals9—
2026-09-17Grand Finals10—
2026-09-18Grand Finals11—
2026-09-18Grand Finals12—
2026-09-18Grand Finals13—
2026-09-18Grand Finals14—
2026-09-18Grand Finals15—
2026-09-19Grand Finals16—
2026-09-19Grand Finals17—
2026-09-19Grand Finals18—
2026-09-19Grand Finals19—
2026-09-19Grand Finals20—

Teams

  • MR Esports — qualified via PMNC Bangladesh — PMNC Bangladesh
  • CMF Esports — qualified via PMNC Bangladesh — PMNC Bangladesh
  • A1 RG Esports — qualified via PMNC Bangladesh — PMNC Bangladesh
  • VAVK Silent Army — qualified via PMNC Bangladesh — PMNC Bangladesh
  • 4Thrives Esports — qualified via Pakistan Invited — Pakistan Invited
  • Maxebels — qualified via PMNC Pakistan — PMNC Pakistan
  • XGeneration — qualified via PMNC Pakistan — PMNC Pakistan
  • 313 Esports — qualified via PMNC Pakistan — PMNC Pakistan
  • LF Esports — qualified via PMNC Pakistan — PMNC Pakistan
  • True Esports — qualified via PMNC Pakistan — PMNC Pakistan
  • The Mythicals — qualified via PMNC Pakistan — PMNC Pakistan
  • Xzotic Esports — qualified via PMNC Pakistan — PMNC Pakistan
  • Horaa Esports — qualified via South Asia Invited — South Asia Invited
  • Trained to Kill — qualified via PMNC South Asia — PMNC South Asia
  • Hidden Leaf Esports — qualified via PMNC South Asia — PMNC South Asia
  • The Gaming Broskis — qualified via PMNC South Asia — PMNC South Asia

Awards

  • Finals MVP — HUZAIFA · 4Thrives Esports · Grand Finals
  • Most Elims in a Match — FALAK · 4Thrives Esports
  • Most WWCD — Hidden Leaf Esports
  • Most Elims in a Day — Klaw · Trained to Kill