PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - MENA Finals

PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - MENA Finals was an A-Tier PUBG Mobile esports event organised by KRAFTON, Level Infinite in MENA, held from September 19, 2026 to September 23, 2026 with 16 teams.

Game
PUBG Mobile
Tier
A-Tier
Dates
September 19, 2026 to September 23, 2026
Location
MENA
Organizer
KRAFTON, Level Infinite
Teams
16
Status
Completed
Champion
iKURD ESPORTS
Runner-up
4K Esports
Prize pool
$200,000
Series
PMGO
Format
Squads · TPP
Event type
Offline

Result

iKURD ESPORTS won PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - MENA Finals.

  • iKURD ESPORTS — Champion
  • 4K Esports — Runner-up

Grand Finals

PlaceTeamMatchesWinner winner chicken dinnersPlacement pointsElimination pointsTotal points
1iKURD ESPORTS18452111170
24K Esports1835995166
3AlUla Club Esports1814099148
4Geekay Esports1814687137
5R8 Esports1814477136
6Cryptics1824478128
7ETSH Esports1824669120
8K23 Esports1825260116
9Nigma Galaxy1804170116
10Puze Esports1813472109
11Al Qadsiah1811784109
12Team Vision1812777106
13Recalcitrants180196789
14Tactical Squad180205577
15Storm Esports180155773
16Military intelligence 6180203758

Prize pool

Total prize pool: $200,000.

PlaceTeamPrize
1iKURD ESPORTS—
24K Esports—
3AlUla Club Esports—
4Geekay Esports—
5R8 Esports—
6Cryptics—
7ETSH Esports—
8K23 Esports—
9Nigma Galaxy—
10Puze Esports—
11Al Qadsiah—
12Team Vision—
13Recalcitrants—
14Tactical Squad—
15Storm Esports—
16Military intelligence 6—
1st—$35,000
2nd—$25,000
3rd—$16,000
4th—$12,000
5th—$10,000
6th—$8,000
7th—$6,500
8th—$5,500
9th—$4,500
10th—$4,000
11th—$3,500
12th—$3,000
13th—$2,500
14th—$2,000
15th—$1,500
16th—$1,000

Format

Competition format: League: September 19th - 20th, 2026

16 teams:

directly invited.

from the following 2026 PMNC Fall:

MENA Challengers

from 2026 PMNC MENA Play-in S2.

12 matches (6 per day).

Teams earn Headstart Points based on their final League ranking.

Grand Finals: September 21st - 23rd, 2026

16 teams.

Teams begin with Headstart Points obtained from the League Stage.

18 matches (6 per day).

Schedule

DateStageMatchMaps
2026-09-19League1—
2026-09-19League2—
2026-09-19League3—
2026-09-19League4—
2026-09-19League5—
2026-09-19League6—
2026-09-20League7—
2026-09-20League8—
2026-09-20League9—
2026-09-20League10—
2026-09-20League11—
2026-09-20League12—
2026-09-21Grand Finals1—
2026-09-21Grand Finals2—
2026-09-21Grand Finals3—
2026-09-21Grand Finals4—
2026-09-21Grand Finals5—
2026-09-21Grand Finals6—
2026-09-22Grand Finals7—
2026-09-22Grand Finals8—
2026-09-22Grand Finals9—
2026-09-22Grand Finals10—
2026-09-22Grand Finals11—
2026-09-22Grand Finals12—
2026-09-23Grand Finals13—
2026-09-23Grand Finals14—
2026-09-23Grand Finals15—
2026-09-23Grand Finals16—
2026-09-23Grand Finals17—
2026-09-23Grand Finals18—

Teams

  • R8 Esports — qualified via Invited — Invited
  • Geekay Esports — qualified via Invited — Invited
  • Nigma Galaxy — qualified via Invited — Invited
  • Al Qadsiah — qualified via Invited — Invited
  • Team Vision — qualified via Invited — Invited
  • AlUla Club Esports — qualified via Invited — Invited
  • Storm Esports — qualified via PMNC Saudi Arabia — PMNC Saudi Arabia
  • ETSH Esports — qualified via PMNC Egypt — PMNC Egypt
  • 4K Esports — qualified via PMNC Iraq — PMNC Iraq
  • Tactical Squad — qualified via PMNC Libya — PMNC Libya
  • Cryptics — qualified via MENA Challengers — MENA Challengers
  • iKURD ESPORTS — qualified via MENA Play-in — MENA Play-in
  • Recalcitrants — qualified via MENA Play-in — MENA Play-in
  • Military intelligence 6 — qualified via MENA Play-in — MENA Play-in
  • K23 Esports — qualified via MENA Play-in — MENA Play-in
  • Puze Esports — qualified via MENA Play-in — MENA Play-in

Awards

  • MVP — MAN · iKURD ESPORTS