PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - EECA Finals

PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - EECA Finals was an A-Tier PUBG Mobile esports event organised by KRAFTON, Level Infinite, UCA.uz, NODWIN Gaming in Tashkent, held from September 18, 2026 to September 27, 2026 with 20 teams.

Game
PUBG Mobile
Tier
A-Tier
Dates
September 18, 2026 to September 27, 2026
Location
Tashkent
Organizer
KRAFTON, Level Infinite, UCA.uz, NODWIN Gaming
Teams
20
Status
Completed
Champion
The MongolZ
Runner-up
Royall Esports
Prize pool
$80,000
Series
PMGO
Format
Squads · TPP
Event type
Offline

Result

The MongolZ won PUBG Mobile Global Open 2026 Season 2 - EECA Finals.

Finals

PlaceTeamMatchesWinner winner chicken dinnersPlacement pointsElimination pointsTotal points
1The MongolZ1745299151
2Royall Esports1735392145
3OLD NOT1725293145
4The Vicious1725882140
5GOAT Team1725371124
6Avalanche Team1702991120
7Aurora1713482116
8TT Project1713975114
9CyberHero1702093113
10ARCRED171306191
11Nervous Team170305585
12All Stars171295382
13Team MIO171226082
14Golden Horde170194968
15Rizvan Team170154863
16AMIX Team17093746

Prize pool

Total prize pool: $80,000.

PlaceTeamPrize
1The MongolZ$16,250
2Royall Esports$11,250
3OLD NOT$7,600
4The Vicious$6,500
5GOAT Team$3,600
6Avalanche Team$3,500
7Aurora Gaming$3,000
8TT Project$3,000
9CyberHero$2,600
10ARCRED$3,000
11Nervous Team$2,250
12All Stars$2,050
13Team MIO$2,050
14Golden Horde$2,600
15Rizvan Team$2,300
16AMIX Team$2,200
17MAD Esports$1,250
18TRX Team$1,500
19MOTION$1,250
20Destine 2 Rise$1,250

Format

Competition format: Calibration Stage: September 18th, 2026

20 teams:

of 2026 PMNC Romania Fall

of 2026 PMNC Armenia Fall

of 2026 PMNC Georgia Fall

of 2026 PMNC Moldova Fall

of 2026 PMNC Hungary Fall

from 2026 PMCO EEU Wildcard Fall

from 2026 PMNC Mongolia Fall

from 2026 PMNC Uzbekistan Fall

from 2026 PMNC Kazakhstan Fall

of 2026 PMCO CA Wildcard Fall

Teams are randomly split into 5 groups of 4.

5 matches - each group play 4 matches.

Knockout Stage: September 19th - 21st, 2026

Groups are reshuffled based on Calibration Stage placements.

15 matches across 3 days (5 per day) - each group play 12 matches.

advance to Finals.

advance to Last Chance.

Last Chance: September 22nd - 23rd, 2026

16 teams.

12 matches (6 each day).

advance to Finals.

are eliminated.

Finals: September 25th - 27th, 2026

16 teams:

from Knockout Stage.

from Last Chance.

18 matches (6 each day).

Smash Rule is applied in Day 3.

Schedule

DateStageMatchMaps
2026-09-18Calibration Stage1—
2026-09-18Calibration Stage2—
2026-09-18Calibration Stage3—
2026-09-18Calibration Stage4—
2026-09-18Calibration Stage5—
2026-09-19Knockout Stage1—
2026-09-19Knockout Stage2—
2026-09-19Knockout Stage3—
2026-09-19Knockout Stage4—
2026-09-19Knockout Stage5—
2026-09-20Knockout Stage6—
2026-09-20Knockout Stage7—
2026-09-20Knockout Stage8—
2026-09-20Knockout Stage9—
2026-09-20Knockout Stage10—
2026-09-21Knockout Stage11—
2026-09-21Knockout Stage12—
2026-09-21Knockout Stage13—
2026-09-21Knockout Stage14—
2026-09-21Knockout Stage15—
2026-09-22Last Chance1—
2026-09-22Last Chance2—
2026-09-22Last Chance3—
2026-09-22Last Chance4—
2026-09-22Last Chance5—
2026-09-22Last Chance6—
2026-09-23Last Chance7—
2026-09-23Last Chance8—
2026-09-23Last Chance9—
2026-09-23Last Chance10—

Teams

  • Aurora Gaming
  • TT Project
  • GOAT Team
  • The Vicious — qualified via PMNC Romania — PMNC Romania
  • Destine 2 Rise — qualified via PMNC Armenia — PMNC Armenia
  • All Stars — qualified via PMNC Georgia — PMNC Georgia
  • Golden Horde — qualified via PMNC Moldova — PMNC Moldova
  • MOTION — qualified via PMNC Hungary — PMNC Hungary
  • CyberHero — qualified via PMCO EEU Wildcard — PMCO EEU Wildcard
  • Royall Esports — qualified via PMCO EEU Wildcard — PMCO EEU Wildcard
  • Avalanche Team — qualified via PMCO EEU Wildcard — PMCO EEU Wildcard
  • AMIX Team — qualified via PMCO EEU Wildcard — PMCO EEU Wildcard
  • The MongolZ — qualified via PMNC Mongolia — PMNC Mongolia
  • Team MIO — qualified via PMNC Mongolia — PMNC Mongolia
  • ARCRED — qualified via PMNC Uzbekistan — PMNC Uzbekistan
  • Rizvan Team — qualified via PMNC Uzbekistan — PMNC Uzbekistan
  • OLD NOT — qualified via PMNC Uzbekistan — PMNC Uzbekistan
  • TRX Team — qualified via PMNC Kazakhstan — PMNC Kazakhstan
  • MAD Esports — qualified via PMNC Kazakhstan — PMNC Kazakhstan
  • Nervous Team — qualified via PMCO CA Wildcard — PMCO CA Wildcard

Awards

  • FMVP — JIROv2 · The MongolZ · Grand Finals
  • Best Rookie — ASSORTYY · Avalanche Team