PUBG Mobile World Cup 2026

PUBG Mobile World Cup 2026 was an S-Tier PUBG Mobile esports event organised by KRAFTON, Level Infinite, Esports Foundation (Esports World Cup) in Paris, France, held from August 6, 2026 to August 16, 2026 with 32 teams.

Game
PUBG Mobile
Tier
S-Tier
Dates
August 6, 2026 to August 16, 2026
Location
Paris, France
Organizer
KRAFTON, Level Infinite, Esports Foundation (Esports World Cup)
Teams
32
Status
Completed
Champion
S2G Esports
Runner-up
Nongshim RedForce
Prize pool
$3,025,000
Series
PUBG Mobile World Cup
Venue
Paris Expo Porte de Versailles
Format
Squads · TPP
Event type
Offline
Official device
Honor Magic7 Pro

Result

S2G Esports won PUBG Mobile World Cup 2026.

Grand Finals

PlaceTeamMatchesWinner winner chicken dinnersPlacement pointsElimination pointsTotal points
1S2G Esports1836589154
2Nongshim RedForce18347102149
3Aurora Gaming1825393146
4eArena1824298140
5Tianba1823788125
64Thrives Esports1802488112
7Team Flash1814170111
8Horaa Esports1803673109
9Nigma Galaxy1813571106
10FURIA1814758105
11Team Vitality180326799
11ULF Esports181267399
13GodLike Esports181186684
14AlUla Club Esports181325183
15Orangutan180166076
16IDA Esports180254469

Prize pool

Total prize pool: $3,025,000.

PlaceTeamPrize
1S2G Esports$555,000
2Nongshim RedForce$293,000
3Aurora Gaming$210,000
4eArena$161,000
5Tianba$141,000
64Thrives Esports$161,000
7Team Flash$137,500
8Horaa Esports$127,500
9Nigma Galaxy$115,000
10FURIA$95,000
11ULF Esports$92,000
12Team Vitality$116,000
13GodLike Esports$100,000
14AlUla Club Esports$76,000
15Orangutan$95,000
16IDA Esports$90,000
17Wolves Esports$34,000
18GOAT Team$37,000
19Alpha7 Esports$36,000
20AG.AL International$36,000
21DOPENESS$29,000
22Geekay Esports$28,000
23Rex Regum Qeon$28,000
24Yangon Galacticos$30,000
25DRX$27,000
26GS 721$27,000
27-28XForce Rejects$21,000
27-28ETSH Esports$21,000
29-30ThunderTalk Gaming$20,500
29-30TT Project$20,500
31-32Gaming Stars Esports$20,000
31-32Hustler Crew$20,000

Format

Competition format: Group Stage — Aug 6–9, 2026

32 teams in 2 groups of 16; 12 matches per group.

Top 5 each group → Grand Finals

6th–13th each group → Survival Stage

Bottom 3 each group → Eliminated

Survival Stage — Aug 11–12, 2026

16 teams; 12 matches; Top 6 → Grand Finals; Bottom 10 eliminated

Grand Finals — Aug 14–16, 2026

16 teams (10 from Groups + 6 from Survival); 18 matches (6/day)

Smash Rule / Match Point on Day 3:

Threshold = leader points after Match #12 + 10

Match-Point-Eligible team that next secures WWCD is crowned champion

Max 6 Day-3 matches; if no WWCD by eligible team, highest points wins

Schedule

DateStageMatchMaps
2026-08-06Group Stage — Group A1Rondo
2026-08-06Group Stage — Group A2Erangel
2026-08-06Group Stage — Group A3Erangel
2026-08-06Group Stage — Group A4Erangel
2026-08-06Group Stage — Group A5Miramar
2026-08-06Group Stage — Group A6Miramar
2026-08-07Group Stage — Group A7Rondo
2026-08-07Group Stage — Group A8Erangel
2026-08-07Group Stage — Group A9Erangel
2026-08-07Group Stage — Group A10Erangel
2026-08-07Group Stage — Group A11Miramar
2026-08-07Group Stage — Group A12Miramar
2026-08-08Group Stage — Group B1Rondo
2026-08-08Group Stage — Group B2Erangel
2026-08-08Group Stage — Group B3Erangel
2026-08-08Group Stage — Group B4Erangel
2026-08-08Group Stage — Group B5Miramar
2026-08-08Group Stage — Group B6Miramar
2026-08-09Group Stage — Group B7Rondo
2026-08-09Group Stage — Group B8Erangel
2026-08-09Group Stage — Group B9Erangel
2026-08-09Group Stage — Group B10Erangel
2026-08-09Group Stage — Group B11Miramar
2026-08-09Group Stage — Group B12Miramar
2026-08-11Survival Stage1Rondo
2026-08-11Survival Stage2Erangel
2026-08-11Survival Stage3Erangel
2026-08-11Survival Stage4Erangel
2026-08-11Survival Stage5Miramar
2026-08-11Survival Stage6Miramar

Qualification

EventRegionDatesSlotsQualified teams
Southeast Asia PointsSoutheast AsiaMay 15 - Jun 7, 20264Team Flash, eArena, Rex Regum Qeon, Team Vitality
South Asia PointsSouth AsiaMay 14 - Jun 7, 202624Thrives Esports, Horaa Esports
EECA PointsEECAMay 1 - Jun 7, 20263Aurora Gaming, GOAT Team, TT Project
MENA PointsMENAMay 8 - Jun 7, 20265AlUla Club Esports, Nigma Galaxy, GS 721, Geekay Esports, ETSH Esports
Türkiye PointsTürkiyeApr 24 - Jun 7, 20264ULF Esports, Gaming Stars Esports, S2G Esports, IDA Esports
Western Europe PointsWestern EuropeMay 8 - Jun 7, 20261Hustler Crew
Americas PointsAmericasMay 7 - Jun 7, 20263FURIA, Wolves Esports, Alpha7 Esports
Africa PointsAfricaMay 9 - Jun 7, 20261XForce Rejects
2026 PEL Points2026 PELFeb 5 - Jul 5, 20263AG.AL International, Tianba, ThunderTalk Gaming
2026 BGMI Pro Series2026 BGMI Pro SeriesJun 9 - 21, 20261GodLike Esports
2026 India Points2026 IndiaJun 30, 2024 - Jul 21, 20261Orangutan
KoreaKoreaMay 15 - 31, 20261Nongshim RedForce
JapanJapanJun 5 - 21, 20261DOPENESS
2026 Rivals Cup2026 Rivals CupJul 11 - 12, 20261DRX
2025 PMWC2025 PMWCJul 25 - Aug 3, 20251Yangon Galacticos

Teams

  • Team Flash — qualified via Southeast Asia Points (#1, qual)
  • eArena — qualified via Southeast Asia Points (#2, qual)
  • Rex Regum Qeon — qualified via Southeast Asia Points (#3, qual)
  • Team Vitality — qualified via Southeast Asia Points (#4, qual)
  • 4Thrives Esports — qualified via South Asia Points (#1, qual)
  • Horaa Esports — qualified via South Asia Points (#2, qual)
  • Aurora Gaming — qualified via EECA Points (#1, qual)
  • GOAT Team — qualified via EECA Points (#2, qual)
  • TT Project — qualified via EECA Points (#3, qual)
  • AlUla Club Esports — qualified via MENA Points (#1, qual)
  • Nigma Galaxy — qualified via MENA Points (#2, qual)
  • GS 721 — qualified via MENA Points (#3, qual)
  • Geekay Esports — qualified via MENA Points (#4, qual)
  • ETSH Esports — qualified via MENA Points (#5, qual)
  • ULF Esports — qualified via Turkiye Points (#1, qual)
  • Gaming Stars Esports — qualified via Turkiye Points (#2, qual)
  • S2G Esports — qualified via Turkiye Points (#3, qual)
  • IDA Esports — qualified via Turkiye Points (#4, qual)
  • Hustler Crew — qualified via Western Europe Points (#1, qual)
  • FURIA — qualified via Americas Points (#1, qual)
  • Wolves Esports — qualified via Americas Points (#2, qual)
  • Alpha7 Esports — qualified via Americas Points (#3, qual)
  • XForce Rejects — qualified via Africa Points (#1, qual)
  • AG.AL International — qualified via PEL Points (#1, qual)
  • Tianba — qualified via PEL Points (#2, qual)
  • ThunderTalk Gaming — qualified via PEL Points (#3, qual)
  • Nongshim RedForce — qualified via Pro Series Korea (#1, qual)
  • DOPENESS — qualified via Japan (#1, qual)
  • DRX — qualified via Rivals Cup (#1, qual)
  • GodLike Esports — qualified via India Pro Series (#1, qual)
  • Orangutan — qualified via India Points (#1, qual)
  • Yangon Galacticos — qualified via PMWC 2025 Champion (#1, invite)

Awards

  • FMVP — Qzz · Tianba · Grand Finals
  • Best IGL — DOK · Aurora Gaming
  • Grenade Master — Spower · GodLike Esports
  • Field Medic — MORMAN · eArena
  • Eagle Eye — TernyK · eArena
  • Group A MVP — FALAK · 4Thrives Esports · Group Stage — Group A
  • Group A Day 1 MVP — HUZAIFA · 4Thrives Esports · Group Stage — Group A
  • Group A Day 2 MVP — Eren7 · ULF Esports · Group Stage — Group A
  • Group B MVP — Reyzak · Team Vitality · Group Stage — Group B
  • Group B Day 1 MVP — Axel · Team Vitality · Group Stage — Group B
  • Group B Day 2 MVP — Saumay · GodLike Esports · Group Stage — Group B
  • Survival Stage MVP — MiLu · Tianba · Survival Stage

Event notes

  • S2G Esports won under the Smash Rule. The championship follows the recorded Match Point result rather than a points-only ranking. — Match Point