PUBG Mobile Super League - MENA Spring 2025

PUBG Mobile Super League - MENA Spring 2025 was an A-Tier PUBG Mobile esports event organised by KRAFTON, Level Infinite, NODWIN Gaming, StarLadder in MENA, held from June 25, 2025 to July 5, 2025 with 16 teams.

Game
PUBG Mobile
Tier
A-Tier
Dates
June 25, 2025 to July 5, 2025
Location
MENA
Organizer
KRAFTON, Level Infinite, NODWIN Gaming, StarLadder
Teams
16
Status
Completed
Champion
Team Vision
Prize pool
$200,000
Series
PUBG Mobile Super League
Format
squads · tpp
Event type
Online
Sponsor
Infinix

Result

Team Vision won PUBG Mobile Super League - MENA Spring 2025.

Grand Finals

PlaceTeamWinner winner chicken dinnersPlacement pointsElimination pointsStarting pointsTotal points
1Team Vision2499621166
2POWR eSports1498423156
3GMX2617511147
4Gen.G Esports MENA042929143
5R8 Esports2418516142
6Twisted Minds2517112134
7iKURD ESPORTS1287617121
8XX Team145684117
9Cryptics037687112
10Geekay Esports1345910103
11NASR Esports029551599
12Toffan Esports022601496
13Silent Hell Esports03258292
14The Hunters Esports02146269
15The Vicious11842767
16Stallions Esports01842464

Prize pool

Total prize pool: $200,000.

PlaceTeamPrize
1stTeam Vision$35,750
1stCryptics$2,000
2ndPOWR eSports$28,950
2ndStallions Esports$1,000
3rdTeam GAMAX$16,750
3rdNASR Esports$800
4thGen.G Esports MENA$12,750
4thThe Vicious$750
5thR8 Esports$13,850
5thSilent Hell Esports$700
6thTwisted Minds$10,750
6thToffan Esports$650
7thiKURD ESPORTS$12,750
7thiKURD ESPORTS$600
8thXX Team$6,500
8thPride33$500
9thCryptics$7,500
9thDijlah Esports$400
10thGeekay Esports$7,250
10thTeam RA'AD$400
11thNASR Esports$10,250
11thPeaks Esports$400
12thToffan Esports$7,500
12thEight8 Academy$400
13thSilent Hell Esports$5,250
13thGentlemen Quality$300
14thThe Hunters Esports$5,000
14thST eSports$300
15thThe Vicious$6,850
15thZNTRX Esports$300
16thStallions Esports$4,550
16th46 LOOT$300
—Again$1,500
—LAWA$500
—Quick$500
—ALHAJE$500
—Quick$300
—POWR eSports$1,000
—Team Vision$1,000
—Team Vision$1,000

Format

Main Event: League: June 25th - 30th, 2025

16 teams:

5 partnership teams

Champion from 2025 Saudi eLeague x PMNC 2025 Spring

Champion from 2025 PMNC Iraq Spring

Champion from 2025 PMNC Egypt Spring

Champion from 2025 PMNC MENA Wildcard WC Spring

Consists of 2 rounds.

Each round consist of 18 matches across 3 matchdays (6 matches each day).

Teams receive Finals' Headstart Points after each round

All teams advance to Grand Finals.

Grand Finals: July 3rd - 5th, 2025

16 teams, each team starts with Headstart Points accumulated from the League Stage.

18 matches (6 each day).

Smash Rule is applied in Day 3.

Teams would play using regular tournament rules until a team has reached a pre-determined number of points threshold known as Match Point.

The Match Point for this stage is Top 1's point after Match #12 + 10 points.

Once a team reaches the Match Point threshold, that team will become "Match Point Eligible" for the subsequent matches.

The first team to secure a WWCD after they are "Match Point Eligible" will automatically be crowned the Winner/Champion of the stage.

Maximum number of matches to be played is 6 matches; thus if none of the "Match Point Eligible" teams were able to claim a WWCD, then the team with the most points will emerge as the Winner/Champion.

Total number of WWCDs across all matches.

Total number of Placement Points across all matches.

Total number of Elimination Points across all matches.

The best Placement Ranking in the most recent match.

Play-in: 2025 PMSL Play-in MENA Spring: May 30th - June 1st, 2025

16 teams:

4 teams from Saudi eLeague x PMNC 2025 2025

4 teams from 2025 PMNC Iraq Spring

4 teams from 2025 PMNC MENA Wildcard WC Spring

3 teams from 2025 PMNC Egypt Spring

Champion from 2025 PMNC Morocco Spring

18 matches (6 each day).

Total number of WWCDs across all matches.

Total number of Placement Points across all matches.

Total number of Elimination Points across all matches.

The best Placement Ranking in the most recent match.

Schedule

DateStageMatchMaps
2025-06-25 17:30Results / League Stage1Sanhok, Erangel, Miramar
2025-06-28 17:30Results / League Stage2Sanhok, Erangel, Miramar
2025-07-03 17:30Results / Grand Finals3Sanhok, Erangel, Miramar
2025-05-30 19:15Results4Sanhok, Erangel, Miramar

Qualification

EventRegionDatesSlotsQualified teams
Partner Team———R8 Esports, Twisted Minds, POWR eSports, Gen.G Esports MENA, Geekay Esports
PMNC Saudi Arabia———Team Vision, ZNTRX Esports, Peaks Esports, Stallions Esports, The Vicious
PMNC Iraq———XX Team, iKURD ESPORTS, NASR Esports, Toffan Esports, Dijlah Esports
PMNC Egypt———Team GAMAX, Team RA'AD, ST eSports, 46 LOOT
PMNC MENA Wildcard———The Hunters Esports
Play-in———Cryptics, Stallions Esports, NASR Esports, The Vicious, Silent Hell Esports, Toffan Esports, iKURD ESPORTS
PMNC MENA WC———Pride33, Gentlemen Quality, Silent Hell Esports, Eight8 Academy
PMNC Morocco———Cryptics

Teams

  • 46 LOOT — qualified via PMNC Egypt
  • Cryptics — qualified via Play-in
  • Dijlah Esports — qualified via PMNC Iraq
  • Eight8 Academy — qualified via PMNC MENA WC
  • Geekay Esports — qualified via Partner Team
  • Gen.G Esports MENA — qualified via Partner Team
  • Gentlemen Quality — qualified via PMNC MENA WC
  • iKURD ESPORTS — qualified via Play-in
  • NASR Esports — qualified via Play-in
  • Peaks Esports — qualified via PMNC Saudi Arabia
  • POWR eSports — qualified via Partner Team
  • Pride33 — qualified via PMNC MENA WC
  • R8 Esports — qualified via Partner Team
  • Silent Hell Esports — qualified via Play-in
  • ST eSports — qualified via PMNC Egypt
  • Stallions Esports — qualified via Play-in
  • Team GAMAX — qualified via PMNC Egypt
  • Team RA'AD — qualified via PMNC Egypt
  • Team Vision — qualified via PMNC Saudi Arabia
  • The Hunters Esports — qualified via PMNC MENA Wildcard
  • The Vicious — qualified via Play-in
  • Toffan Esports — qualified via Play-in
  • Twisted Minds — qualified via Partner Team
  • XX Team — qualified via PMNC Iraq
  • ZNTRX Esports — qualified via PMNC Saudi Arabia