Malaysia Esports League 2026 - Women's Tournament

Malaysia Esports League 2026 - Women's Tournament was a B-Tier PUBG Mobile esports event organised by KBS, Esports Integrated in Puchong, held from October 3, 2026 to October 4, 2026 with 16 teams.

Game
PUBG Mobile
Tier
B-Tier
Dates
October 3, 2026 to October 4, 2026
Location
Puchong
Organizer
KBS, Esports Integrated
Teams
16
Status
Completed
Champion
The Gringos Seraphic
Runner-up
MEC Velyrix
Prize pool
$7,344
Series
Malaysia Esports League
Venue
ESI Hub @ Spacerubix
Format
Squads · TPP
Event type
Offline

Result

The Gringos Seraphic won Malaysia Esports League 2026 - Women's Tournament.

  • The Gringos Seraphic — Champion
  • MEC Velyrix — Runner-up

Grand Finals

PlaceTeamMatchesWinner winner chicken dinnersPlacement pointsElimination pointsTotal points
1The Gringos Seraphic834092132
2MEC Velyrix845558113
3BEN Ladies80137992
4Huntress80285785
5BySasu W81174158
6DX Ladies80154055
7IGE Sassy80222042
8Anti Circle Astryx80132336
8Flyhigh Ladies80112536
10Z1 Xenyx8071825
11MISFIT Lyxen8061723
12BEN Angels80101121
12DIY Queenbell8091221
14JES Ladies8051318
15DACS Xilith8031316
16D2W Venatrix80257

Prize pool

Total prize pool: $7,344.

PlaceTeamPrize
1The Gringos Seraphic$1,958
2MEC Velyrix$1,346
3BEN Ladies$979
4Huntress$734
5BySasu W$490
6DX Ladies$367
7IGE Sassy$171
8Anti Circle Astryx$171
9Flyhigh Ladies$171
10Z1 Xenyx$171
11MISFIT Lyxen$171
12BEN Angels$122
13DIY Queenbell$122
14JES Ladies$122
15DACS Xilith$122
16D2W Venatrix$122

Format

Competition format: League: September 14th - 20th, 2026

Maximum 128 teams.

Top 16 teams advance to Finals.

Finals: October 3rd - 4th, 2026 at ESI Hub @ Spacerubix, Puchong

16 teams.

8 matches (4 each day).

Schedule

DateStageMatchMaps
2026-10-03Grand Finals1Rondo
2026-10-03Grand Finals2Erangel
2026-10-03Grand Finals3Erangel
2026-10-03Grand Finals4Miramar
2026-10-04Grand Finals5Rondo
2026-10-04Grand Finals6Erangel
2026-10-04Grand Finals7Erangel
2026-10-04Grand Finals8Miramar

Teams

  • BEN Angels — qualified via League
  • Z1 Xenyx — qualified via League
  • MEC Velyrix — qualified via League
  • MISFIT Lyxen — qualified via League
  • DX Ladies — qualified via League
  • D2W Venatrix — qualified via League
  • DACS Xilith — qualified via League
  • IGE Sassy — qualified via League
  • BEN Ladies — qualified via League
  • Anti Circle Astryx — qualified via League
  • Flyhigh Ladies — qualified via League
  • Huntress — qualified via League
  • The Gringos Seraphic — qualified via League
  • BySasu W — qualified via League
  • DIY Queenbell — qualified via League
  • JES Ladies — qualified via League