BGMI Masters Series Season 5

BGMI Masters Series Season 5 was an A-Tier BGMI esports event in Delhi NCR, held from August 10, 2026 to September 6, 2026 with 26 teams.

Game
BGMI
Tier
A-Tier
Dates
August 10, 2026 to September 6, 2026
Location
Delhi NCR
Teams
26
Status
Completed
Champion
Nebula Esports
Runner-up
Gladiators Esports
Prize pool
$106,889
Series
Masters Series
Venue
NODWIN Gaming Arena
Format
Squads · TPP
Event type
Offline

Result

Nebula Esports won BGMI Masters Series Season 5.

Grand Finals

PlaceTeamMatchesWinner winner chicken dinnersElimination pointsTotal points
1Nebula Esports185116210
2Gladiators Esports184114189
3Orangutan183120187
4Rapid Chaos Esports18193170
5Team Apex Gaming18190163
6Reckoning Esports18182153
7Team Tamilas18176136
8Team SouL18179136
9Genesis Esports18092135
10Revenant XSpark18185131
118Bit18174126
12Elite Nova Esports18078120
137Gods Esports18065116
14Team Outrage18066102
15Wyld Fangs1806793
16Myth Official1804984

Prize pool

Total prize pool: $106,889.

PlaceTeamPrize
1Nebula Esports$42,332
2Gladiators Esports$15,875
3Orangutan$6,350
4Rapid Chaos Esports$4,762
5Team Apex Gaming$3,704
6Reckoning Esports$3,175
7Team Tamilas$2,646
8Team SouL$2,434
9Genesis Esports$2,117
10Revenant XSpark$1,905
118Bit$1,693
12Elite Nova Esports$1,482
137Gods Esports$1,376
14Team Outrage$1,270
15Wyld Fangs$1,164
16Myth Official$1,058
17Vasista Esports$847
18K9 Esports$847
19GodLike Esports$847
20Quantum Sparks$847
21Epigrotive Gaming$635
22Zero Ark Official$635
23White Walkers$423
24HyperCatz$423
25Santa Esports$212
26Aura x Esports$212

Format

Competition format: BGMI Masters Series - Season 5: August 10th - September 6th, 2026

26 teams, Squads.

22 invited teams, 4 qualified teams.

League: August 10th - 30th, 2026

26 teams, 21 matchdays.

126 matches (6 each day).

League Week 1: August 10th - 13th

24 teams, 4 matchdays

Teams are divided equally into 3 groups of 8 teams.

Double Round-robin format.

Each team plays a total of 16 matches.

Points will be added in the League Leaderboard.

qualify for Bounty Weekend.

(6 teams) proceed to League Week 2.

are eliminated.

Bounty Weekend: August 14th - 16th

16 teams, 3 matchdays

18 matches (6 each day).

qualify for Super Weekend 1.

proceed to League Week 2.

League Week 2: August 17th - 20th

16 teams, 4 matchdays

24 matches (6 each day).

Points will be added in the League Leaderboard.

qualify for Super Weekend 1.

proceed to League Week 3.

Super Weekend 1: August 21st - 23rd

16 teams, 3 matchdays

and are invited.

from Bounty Weekend.

from League Week 2.

18 matches (6 each day).

Points will be added in the Super Weekend Leaderboard.

qualify for Super Weekend 2.

proceed to League Week 3.

League Week 3: August 24th - 27th

16 teams, 4 matchdays

24 matches (6 each day).

Points will be added in the League Leaderboard.

qualify for Super Weekend 2.

Schedule

DateStageMatchMaps
2026-08-10Week 11—
2026-08-10Week 12—
2026-08-10Week 13—
2026-08-10Week 14—
2026-08-10Week 15—
2026-08-10Week 16—
2026-08-11Week 17—
2026-08-11Week 18—
2026-08-11Week 19—
2026-08-11Week 110—
2026-08-11Week 111—
2026-08-11Week 112—
2026-08-12Week 113—
2026-08-12Week 114—
2026-08-12Week 115—
2026-08-12Week 116—
2026-08-12Week 117—
2026-08-12Week 118—
2026-08-13Week 119—
2026-08-13Week 120—
2026-08-13Week 121—
2026-08-13Week 122—
2026-08-13Week 123—
2026-08-13Week 124—
2026-08-14Bounty Weekend1—
2026-08-14Bounty Weekend2—
2026-08-14Bounty Weekend3—
2026-08-14Bounty Weekend4—
2026-08-14Bounty Weekend5—
2026-08-14Bounty Weekend6—

Teams

Awards

  • Finals MVP — KnowMe · Nebula Esports · Grand Finals
  • Most Wicked Player — HunterZ · Genesis Esports